Our stores are all open as normal

Sales, Cycle Hire centres, Bike Fit and Workshop servicing

Find your nearest store >

To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
With their clean styling and minimalist approach, these Madison Protec women's waterproof trousers are an obvious choice any commuter.
With their clean styling and minimalist approach, these Madison Protec women's waterproof trousers are an obvious choice any commuter.
Madison

Madison Protec Womens Over Trousers Black

£31.99  £49.99  36% off
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

90-DAY RETURNS*

Please read and fully understand this policy before returning goods to us.

It is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, we suggest that you use a recorded postal/courier service. Please ensure that the service you use covers the value of the goods in the parcel.

If you wish to exchange an item for any reason the quickest and simplest way to do this is to place a new order for the item you want and return the other item for a refund.

Madison Protec Womens Over Trousers Black Information

Season : Autumn Winter - 2020

Brand : Madison

Code : CL1780

With their clean styling and minimalist approach, these Madison Protec women's waterproof over trousers are an obvious choice any commuter.

Constructed from waterproof fabric with taped seams Madison's Protec women's over-trousers are extremely effective at keeping out the elements, whilst still having a high level of breathability thanks to their mesh lining.

With a reversible rear pocket which doubles up as a pack pocket, you can easily stow away the trousers in your pack before your journey. Add to that reflective tape which runs the full length of the side seam and reflective prints to ensure that your seen by passing motorists in low light conditions.

  • Elasticated waistband for an easy, comfortable fit
  • Hook and loop adjusters around the calf for fine tuning
  • Limited lifetime warranty
Sizing Information

Womens


To Fit ChestTo Fit WaistTo Fit Hips
InchesCMInchesCMInchesCM
Size 831-3279-8225.5-26.566-6835-3689-92
Size 1032-33.583-8626.5-2869-7236-37.593-96
Size 1234-3687-9228.5-30.573-7838-4097-102
Size 1436.5-38.593-9831-3379-8440.5-42.5103-108
Size 1639-4199-10433.5-35.585-9043-45109-114
Size 1841.5-44105-11236-38.591-9845.5-48115-122


Youth


To Fit ChestTo Fit WaistTo Fit Height
InchesCMInchesCMInchesCM
5-6 YRS24-2560-6321-2254-5643-46.5108-118
7-8 YRS25.5-2764-6922.5-23.557-6047-51.5120-130
9-10 YRS27.5-29.570-7524-2561-6452-56132-142
11-12 YRS30-3276-8125.5-27.565-7056.5-60.5144-154
13-14 YRS32.5-34.582-8728-3071-7661-65156-166
Professional Opinion
Home Commute and Leisure Cycling Clothing Madison Legwear