Visit us in-store today!

Our stores are open for sales, hire, workshop and bike fit.

Find your nearest store >

To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Zenith waterproof MTB jacket has versatility in abundance, with a slim performance fit that still gives the freedom of movement needed to negociate technical trails.
The Zenith waterproof MTB jacket has versatility in abundance, with a slim performance fit that still gives the freedom of movement needed to negociate technical trails.
Madison

Madison Zenith Waterproof Jacket Lime Green

£59.99  £99.99  40% off
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

90-DAY RETURNS*

Please read and fully understand this policy before returning goods to us.

It is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, we suggest that you use a recorded postal/courier service. Please ensure that the service you use covers the value of the goods in the parcel.

If you wish to exchange an item for any reason the quickest and simplest way to do this is to place a new order for the item you want and return the other item for a refund.

Madison Zenith Waterproof Jacket Lime Green Information

Season : Autumn Winter - 2020

Brand : Madison

Code : CL0033

The Zenith waterproof MTB jacket has versatility in abundance, with a slim performance fit that still gives the freedom of movement needed to negociate technical trails.

  • Waterproof and breathable, well equipped to deal with torrential downpours without letting you overheat.
  • Waterproof hood featuring an extended and stiffened peak, with an adjuster allowing you to fine tune the fit.
  • Two large water resistant chest pockets large enough to hold a map and keep your valuables safe.
Technical Information
  • Zippered arm vents allow circulation.
  • Adjustable hem and cuffs allow you to dial in the perfect fit.
  • Full length zip.
Sizing Information

Mens


To Fit ChestTo Fit WaistInside Leg
InchesCMInchesCMInchesCM
X-SMALL34-35.587-9026-27.567-703281
SMALL35.5-3791-9427.5-2972-743281
MEDIUM37.5-39.595-10029.5-31.575-803384
LARGE40-42101-10632-3481-863384
X-LARGE42.5-44.5107-11234.5-36.587-923487
XX-LARGE45-47113-12037-3993-993487


Youth


To Fit ChestTo Fit WaistTo Fit Height
InchesCMInchesCMInchesCM
5-6 YRS24-2560-6321-2254-5643-46.5108-118
7-8 YRS25.5-2764-6922.5-23.557-6047-51.5120-130
9-10 YRS27.5-29.570-7524-2561-6452-56132-142
11-12 YRS30-3276-8125.5-27.565-7056.5-60.5144-154
13-14 YRS32.5-34.582-8728-3071-7661-65156-166
Professional Opinion
Home All Purpose Cycling Clothing Madison Upper Body